Jun 27, 2012

Haul skull bracelet and chanel

I got myself a skull bracelet love it so much!! it's sold out the place i got it but it's also on ebay and this site, my friend bought one on ebay after she saw mine and she received it not long ago and it's great quality. it's amazing i'll show you pictures of it on when I get my DSLR. I've linked three so check them out.
Finally i got the Chanel Vitalumiere Aqua foundation from the duty free. I love it a lot! It's so light and I'm sure you all know about this. so no need to talk about it. it's perfect for those who doesn't like to wear heavy foundations and it got light to medium coverage i would say. It just makes your skin look flawless without looking like you've applied to much of foundation. Then i got myself a chanel lipstick and eyeliner. and my new favorite mascara from dior,the diorsnow iconic! fabulous one.

Jun 23, 2012

goodiebox.dk aka glossybox

Finally Denmark got something alike birchbox and glossybox, glossybox almost ships to everywhere except Denmark, which is sad for us who lives in a tiny country, so finally after a lot of research i did, goodiebox has launched in Denmark, which is sooo great. I clicked the ''be a member'' button right away, really looking forward to get my first samples i hope it's gonna be worth every penny, which i think it will!! I must admit i have the highest expectations since it's 120 kr, and i really hope they can live up to glossybox, birchbox etc cuz still the day today I'm furious that they don't ship to Denmark and they even ship to Sweden, so thats quite a shame. Lets hope they won't disappoint me :)

wish list

I am a huge fan of rose gold at the moment, i just think it's such a lovely and feminine color, so I've been wanting the michael kors watch for absolutely forever and I'm always looking out for items to pair it with, so I've found this adorable rose gold bracelet which is absolutely perfect to wear with the white and rose gold watch. I really like to wear something light and easy for summer so this chiffon dress seems nice and will go perfectly with the watch. haha. the top i would set with the knickers actually i think knickers will look great with a crop top, oh well you can wear anything with knickers and i just liked the collared shirt. 
I've heard quite a lot of good stuff about the bareMinerals night treatment a bit pricey but i definitely think it's worth it. It has the stranges concept though, it's like putting on a foundation with coverage right before sleep, i must admit the thought scares me but sleeping with perfect skin which is supposed to help your skin so you wake up with perfect radiant skin, really a must try i must say. now ill have to save up save up.

THIS WEEK from thailand

I. This will be my first week of really blogging and another shot of bangkok to remind me of Bangkok miss that place like crazy. I've barely had time to do anything interesting as i've just arrived in Denmark this week after nearly 8 months in Bangkok, Thailand, so I'm still trying to get back to my normal patterns. I've somehow managed to buy so much this week though and I've been buying so many stuff in Thailand and stopped by duty free as well so i have lots of exciting beauty products to post about since i'll be taking care of my skin a lot more! 

II. To celebrate my arrival to this boring country i might as well have fun and I'm thinking of getting my hair colored darker, since last time i colored it dark, the color faded sooo quickly due to the bleaching arg. I've got quite a hit on those really dark brown shades at the moment, where i used to like really light brown, since i liked looking less asian but i guess i can't escape the half thai blood in me, but my hair haven't ever been that dark it has always been a really brown color, and now its so reddish light brown. I might take a jump and almost color it black, since I've been watching too many snow white movies, and i love the dark hair now since I'm quite pale. and then i'll be taking really good care of my hair so it can have that healthy look again. I miss my old hair :( it was so healthy but after the bleaching gosh never bleach your hair, it got all frizzy. But if i look at the bright side it looks like i have lots of hair now.

III. I really want a new camera, since i forgot my DSLR in thailand :( and that ramen was soooo good, found at Thonglo soi 10, bangkok

Random fact:
One awesome thing i experienced on my flight back tuesday, i got 4 seats for my own, so i had the most pleasant flight ever! the food was delicious so i really recommend thai airways! Denmark must be such an unpopular destination :p

Jun 20, 2012

BANGKOK at night

Bangkok  at night. such a lovely place. i was eating dinner on a rooftop somewhere near Sukhumwit in Bangkok. I miss this place sooo much. Hopefully ill be back at christmas time. 


Loving this nude look for summer. It's super feminine and so fresh for this season. you can't go wrong with minimal makeup, fresh peachy cheeks and healthy glowing skin.